Following

You need to login to follow comics.

Curse Of The Man-Thing

Curse Of The Man-Thing

Curse Of The Man-Thing
Follow
Name: Curse Of The Man-Thing
Alternate Name: Curse Of The Man-Thing 2021
Year of Release: 2021
Author: Steve Orlando
Views: 3633
Rating
Average 0.00/5 out of 0 total votes.

Read Curse Of The Man-Thing Comic Online

BURN AT THE TOUCH OF THE HARROWER! Critically acclaimed writer Steve Orlando (Martian Manhunter, Batman, Wonder Woman) makes his Marvel debut with a blockbuster celebration of MAN-THING'S 50TH ANNIVERSARY! For decades, the Man-Thing has haunted the Florida Everglades. Now a new enemy has hijacked his body on a quest to take his incendiary abilities global! We wake to fear as gargantuan monoliths menace cities worldwide, with only the AVENGERS standing between the population of Earth and a planetwide inferno. Can they save Man-Thing in time to douse the fires? And does the man inside the thing, TED SALLIS, even want to be saved? Introducing a sensational new villain, THE HARROWER! PART 1 of 3!

Curse Of The Man-Thing List
Similar Comics