Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add viewcomics.me to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
Following

You need login to follow comics.

Read Doctor Fate (1988) comic online

Doctor Fate (1988) Comic

Doctor Fate (1988) Comic
Follow
Name: Doctor Fate (1988)
Alternate Name: Doctor Fate (1988) 1992
Year of Release: 1992
Author: J.M. DeMatteis
Views: 2636

Read Doctor Fate (1988) Comic Online

Who is the new Doctor Fate? You witnessed the death of the original Dr. Fate and the birth of his new incarnation in the 1987 mini-series, but many questions were left unanswered...until now. Possessed by two separate, distinct personalities - that of a young boy and an older woman - Dr. Fate must learn to cope with the conflicting feelings within his mystical persona. In addition, his household has run amok, pitting Fate against more than average domestic problems. They are situations he had best learn to deal with fast as the war between the Lords of Order and Lords of Chaos escalates, with Fate caught in the middle.

Doctor Fate (1988) Issues List
Similar Comics