He Who Fights With Monsters

He Who Fights With Monsters

He Who Fights With Monsters
Follow
Name: He Who Fights With Monsters
Alternate Name: He Who Fights With Monsters 2021
Year of Release: 2021
Author: Francesco Artibani
Views: 1528
Rating
Average 5.00/5 out of 1 total votes.

Read He Who Fights With Monsters Comic Online

On All Hallows'' Eve, a community struggles under the boot of the Nazi war machine when supernatural forces come to play a part in the conflict! From the artist of the bestselling Something is Killing the Children comes a Halloween tale that will send shivers up your spine... It''s World War 2 and the struggle between good and evil is in full force. In Prague, the great Bohemian city is being oppressed by the Nazi occupation and the population lives in terror, while the resistance forces try to organize themselves in the shadows. It is an almost impossible task. With the ruthless SS tightening their grip on every street and neighborhood with overwhelming might, only one hope feeds the struggle. A crazy hope, which rests on the fragile foundations of an ancient, monstrous legend...

He Who Fights With Monsters List
Similar Comics