Justice Warriors

Justice Warriors

Justice Warriors
Follow
Name: Justice Warriors
Alternate Name: Justice Warriors 2022
Year of Release: 2022
Author: Ben Clarkson
Views: 1725
Rating
Average 0.00/5 out of 0 total votes.

Read Justice Warriors Comic Online

First issue of a new dystopian satire, written and co-created by cartoonist, publisher, and Pulitzer Prize finalist Matt Bors! Outside the walls of prosperous Bubble City, two tense cops patrol the Uninhabited Zone, a vast slum where most of the population lives, many of them mutants. After his partner is killed by a self-driving bus, traumatized veteran Swamp Cop must teach na ve rookie Schitt that the UZ can only be policed by breaking every rule!

Justice Warriors List
Similar Comics