Telepaths

Telepaths

Telepaths
Follow
Name: Telepaths
Alternate Name: Telepaths 2021
Year of Release: 2021
Author: J. Michael Straczynski
Views: 738
Rating
Average 0.00/5 out of 0 total votes.

Read Telepaths Comic Online

The brand new epic from comic book legends J. Michael Straczynksi (The Amazing Spider-Man, Thor) and Steve Epting (Captain America: The Winter Soldier). An electromagnetic disturbance results in the sudden awakening of telepathic powers in a tenth of the Earth''s population. In the moments after the world comes to grip with this development, newly-telepathic Boston police find themselves sent against a wrongly convicted prisoner who becomes a hero and leader of other telepaths trying to escape a world in which their powers will make them targets. Both are heroes of their own story, and the future may depend on whether or not trust can be found between them.

Telepaths List
Similar Comics