The Big Country

The Big Country

The Big Country
Follow
Name: The Big Country
Alternate Name: The Big Country 2019
Year of Release: 2019
Author: Quinton Peeples
Views: 131
Rating
Average 0.00/5 out of 0 total votes.

Read The Big Country Comic Online

A gritty Western standoff between a cop and a murderer. 1 VOLUME RELEASED - INDEPENDENT STORIES. The Old West finally died in 1980. But were in Texas, and its 1978. This is the story of Grissom Callahan, the last in a long line of sheriffs. Callahan learned everything he knows from his father and grandfather, but the ways of the old regime dont prove effective when a violent killer emerges in their small town. In a single moment of shaking down an informant, Grissom triggers a chain of events that will reshape his life and the world of Texas law enforcement.

The Big Country List
Similar Comics