Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add viewcomics.me to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
Following

You need login to follow comics.

Read The Loving Dead comic online

The Loving Dead Comic

The Loving Dead Comic
Follow
Name: The Loving Dead
Alternate Name: The Loving Dead 2015
Year of Release: 2015
Author: Stefano Raffaele
Views: 0

Read The Loving Dead Comic Online

A thrilling post-apocalyptic zombie love story where the hands of time are just as deadly as the undead menace. Alan was a simple carpenter until a freak accident ended his life. Now he is among the undead, in a world where 95% of the population are sentient zombies. While on the run from the many - both live and dead - violent factions dotting this post-apocalyptic landscape, Alan finds the girl of his dreams - the decaying, yet beautiful, Lynn. As their bodies rapidly disintegrate, Alan and Lynn make one last, desperate effort to live and love again by hunting down an experimental serum that might just save them. Stefano Raffaele ( Pandemonium, DC Comics Birds of Prey ), employs his signature macabre, yet gorgeous, style in this truly original horror tale: a zombie romance.

The Loving Dead Issues List
Similar Comics