Following

You need to login to follow comics.

Z Nation

Z Nation

Z Nation
Follow
Name: Z Nation
Alternate Name: Z Nation 2017
Year of Release: 2017
Author: Fred Van Lente
Views: 1336
Rating
Average 0.00/5 out of 0 total votes.

Read Z Nation Comic Online

Z Nation: Black Summer – Part One
A prequel set in the world of Syfys #1 scripted hit zombie series Z Nation, Black Summer is as bad as the apocalypse gets. A worldwide drought and famine when most of the surviving population dies and turns zombie. As the remnants of humanity cling to existence, fan favorite Charles Garnett returns to send a new team on a desperate new mission: Retrieve a possibly untouched cache of the food substitute Soylent Z from Galveston, Texas.
But when mission leader Israel Johnson and his small team arrive in Galveston, theyll face a threat unlike anything ever seen before in the zombie genre. Featuring Z Nations signature blend of horror, humor and heart, Black Summer is the start of a new six-issue miniseries from acclaimed writer Fred Van Lente (Marvel Zombies, G.I. Joe) and Craig Engler, based on the long running series Z NATION by Karl Schaefer and Craig Engler.

Z Nation List
Similar Comics